UPPSC GIC Lecturer Recruitment Online Form 2021

Share this Job Post
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

UPPSC GIC Lecturer Recruitment Online Form 2021 for 1473 Posts – Eligibility, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full Notification – Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission UPPSC Are Invited to Online Form for the Government Inter College GIC Lecturer Recruitment 2020-2021. Those Candidates Who are Interested to this Vacancy and Have All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Government Inter College GIC Lecturer Recruitment 2020-21

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start : 22 December 2020
  • Registration Last Date : 18 January 2021
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 18 January 2021
  • Complete Form Last Date : 22 January 2021

Application Fee

  • General / EWS / OBC : 125/-
  • SC / ST : 65/-
  • PH (Divyang) : 25/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode Only.

Age Limit: (As on 01 July 2020)

  • Minimum Age : 21 Years
  • Maximum Age : 40 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Govt. Rules.

Vacancy Details

GroupTotal PostEligibility
Male991Master Degree in Related Subject in Any Recognized University in India.
More Details Read Notification.
Female482

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Subject NameGenderUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
HindiMale392610210298
Female090602040021
EnglishMale4027102102100
Female090602050022
PhysicsMale4328102202105
Female231506120157
ChemistryMale4428102202106
Female241606120159
BiologyMale5537133002137
Female362509190291
MathMale5336132802132
Female5537142902137
SanskritMale191205090146
Female070300030013
EconomicMale221506120156
Female050300020010
CivicsMale191305100047
Female070401030015
GeographyMale251606120160
Female060401030014
HistoryMale171104090142
Female070401030015
SociologyMale110803070130
Female040200020008
EducationMale010000000001
Female020100010004
UrduMale080502040120
Female030100010005
CommerceMale040301030011
Female010000000001
Home ScienceFemale050300020010

Interested Candidates can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online

Important Links

Apply Online Click Here
Pay Exam FeeClick Here
Submit Final FormClick Here
Modify / Edit FormClick Here
Download NotificationEnglish | Hindi
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest Sarkari Jobs & Upcoming Jobs


Share this Job Post
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top