SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2021 Online Form

Share this Job Post
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2021 Online Form Notification Total 25271 Post – Eligibility, Admit Card, Exam Date, and Full Notification – Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has Recently Invited to the Online Application Form for the Post of Constable GD Recruitment 2021. Those Candidates Who are Interested in this Vacancy and Have All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the SSC GD Recruitment Full Notification Before Apply Online. The candidates must follow the steps and apply all the required field details carefully as once the application form is submitted it cannot be undone. We have also given the SSC GD Constable Registration Link below.

SSC (GD) Recruitment 2021 Constable Details of Notification Apply Online Dates:

Notification: Advt. F. No. : 3-1/2020-P&P-I Short Details of Notification

SSC GD Constable Recruitment Post: BSF, CISF, SSB, ITBP, SSF, Assam Rifle, ARE Examination

Important Dates:

  • Online Application Start: 17/07/2021
  • Registration Last Date: 31/08/2021
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 02/09/2021
  • Exam Date CBT: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available: Notified Soon

Application Fee:

  • General / OBC / EWS : 100/-
  • SC / ST : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fees Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Fees Mode Only.

Age Limit (Age as on 01/08/2021):

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age: 23 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Recruitment Rules.

Vacancy Details: (Eligibility)

Vacancy Details Total: 25271 Post
Male : 22424 Post | Female: 2847 Post
Post NameForce NameTotal PostEligibility
SSC Constable General Duty (GD)BSF7545Class 10 High School Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.
CISF8464
SSB3806
ITBP1431
AR3785
SSF240
Total Post25271

Category Wise Vacancy Details:

Force NameGenderUROBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
BSFMale2690145364110266036413
Female4752551131761101132
CISFMale3217171476011337867610
Female3591938812886854
SSBMale16168923806043143806
Female000000
ITBPMale563250951771311216
Female11742082820215
ARMale13546153173915083185
Female255115607199600
SSFMale8449192814194
Female211104070346
Physical Eligibility Category Wise
Physical StandardMale Gen / OBC /SCMale STFemale Gen/OBC/SCFemale ST
Height170 CMS165 CMS157 CMS155 CMS
Chest80-85 CMS76-80 CMS
Running5 KM in 24 Minutes5 KM in 24 Minutes1.6 Km in 8.5 Minutes1.6 Km in 8.5 Minutes

How to Fill Application Form:

  • Staff Selection Commission SSC Constable GD Recruitment 2021 Can Apply Between 17/07/2021 to 31/08/2021.
  • Candidate Must Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in Constable GD Recruitment 2021.
  • Applicants, please check all the documents thoroughly.
  • Kindly require documents related to the job like – photo, signature, identity card, etc.
  • Preview and check complete details carefully before submitting the application form.
  • If in the release the candidate is required to pay the application fee then to be submitted.
  • Your application will not be considered complete without depositing the application fee.
  • Take a printout of the last submitted form.

Interested Candidates can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online

IF You Satisfied By WWW.INDIASARKARINAUKARI.IN Please Like & Share More People, Thanks.

Important Links
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Syllabus Exam PatternClick Here
Join Our TelegramClick Here
Photo Upload Instruction Steps (Video Hindi)Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest and Upcoming Sarkari Jobs


Share this Job Post
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top