Eklavya Model Residential School Recruitment 2021 Online Form 2021

Share this Job Post
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Eklavya Model Resenditial School NTA EMRS TGT PGT Principal Recruitment 2021 Apply Online for 3400 Post  – Eligibility, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full Notification – National Testing Agency NTA Are Recently Invited Online Application Form for the Eklavya Model Residential School EMRS TGT, PGT, Principal and Vice Principal Recruitment 2021. Those Candidates Who are Interested to this Vacancy and Have All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Ek Lavya Model Residential School (EMRS) TGT / PGT | Principal Recruitment 2021 (Conducted By NTA): Read Full Notification

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 01 April 2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 30 April 2021
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 01 May 2021
  • Correction Date : 04-06 May 2021
  • Exam Date CBT : May/June 2021

Application Fee

  • For Principal & Vice Principal Post :
  • General / OBC / EWS : 2000/-
  • SC / ST / PH: 0/-
  • For TGT / PGT Post :
  • General / OBC / EWS : 1500/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or E Challan

Vacancy Details (Total 3400 Post) | Age Limit will be Calculated as on 30/04/2021

Post NameTotal PostAge LimitEligibility
Principal173Max 50 YearsMaster Degree in Any Subject.
B.Ed Exam Passed
10 Year Teaching Experience.
Vice Principal114Max 45 YearsMaster Degree in Any Subject.
B.Ed Exam Passed
2 Year Teaching Experience.
Post Graduate Teacher PGT1207Max 40 YearsMust have a Domicile Certificate for the state you are applying for .
Master Degree in Related Subject with 50% Marks.
B.Ed Exam Passed
Trained Graduate Teacher TGT1906Max 35 Years.Must have a Domicile Certificate for the state you are applying for .
Bachelor Degree in Related Subject with 50% Marks.
B.Ed Exam Passed
Passed STET / CTET Paper II Exam.

Vacancy Details Supervisory & Non-Executive Cadre

State NameTGTPGTVice PrincipalPrincipal
Madhya Pradesh5906253232
Chhattisgarh3231351937
Rajasthan1871021116
Uttrakhand04030101
Jharkhand601320808
Jammu & Kashmir120002
Gujarat118240217
Maharashtra164280816
Manipur3008020
Mizoram0502030
Odisha106121115
Himachal Pradesh0106001
Sikkim23170202
Telangana168770611
Tripura18360301
Andhra Pradesh9700614

Interested Candidates can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online

Important Links

Apply Online Click Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest Sarkari Jobs & Upcoming Jobs


Share this Job Post
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top