BSF Group B & C Post Recruitment Online Form 2021

Share this Job Post
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Border Security Force Recruitment 2021 Apply Online Recruitment 175 Post – Eligibility, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full Notification – Border Security Force (BSF) has Recently Invited to Online Application Form for the Post of Group B & C Recruitment 2021. Those Candidates Who are Interested to this Vacancy and Have All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Border Security Force Group B & C Post Recruitment 2021 Notification Full Details:

Important Dates:

  • Online Application Start : 27/06/2021
  • Registration Last Date : 26/07/2021
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 16/08/2021

Application Fee:

  • No Application Fee

Age Limit (As on: 26/07/2021:

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years
  • Minimum Age : 30 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Recruitment Rules.

Vacancy Details: (Eligibility):

Group B & C Post recruitment 2021 Number of Total Post 175
Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
SI (Staff Nurse) (Group B)141303050237
ASI Operation (Group C)00100001
ASI Labotary Technician (Group C)120703040228
CT (Ward Boy / Ward Girl Aya) (Group C)00200002
Head Constable (Veterinary) (Group C)090403020321
Constable (Kenalmen) (Group c)090101030115
Assistant Aircraft Mechanic (ASI)240905070449
Assistant Radio Mechanic(ASI)0403010008
Constable (Storeman)0501010007

Educational Qualification:

S.No.Post NameEducation Qualification
01SI (Staff Nurse) (Group B) Candidates who have passed their Class 12th (Intermediate) in Any Stream From Any Recognized Board in India.
Degree in General Nursing
02ASI Operation (Group C)Candidates who have passed their Class 12th (Intermediate) with Science From Any Recognized Board in India.
Diploma in Operation Technique.
03ASI Labotary Technician (Group C)Candidates who have passed their Class 12th (Intermediate) with Science From Any Recognized Board in India.
Diploma in Medical Laboratory.
04CT (Ward Boy / Ward Girl Aya) (Group C)Candidates who have passed their Class 10th (High School) From Any Recognized Board in India With 01 Years ITI Certificate.
05Head Constable (Veterinary) (Group C)Candidates who have passed their Class 12th (Intermediate) From Any Recognized Board in India With 01 Year Veterinary Stock Assistant.
ITI in Related Trade With 02 Years Experience.
06Constable (Kenalmen) (Group c)Candidates who have passed their Class 10th (High School) From Any Recognized Board in India With 02 Years Experience.
Computer Basic Knowledge (Excel, Office Software).
07Assistant Aircraft Mechanic (ASI)Candidates Having 03 Years Diploma in Related Trade Recognized By The Directorate General Civil Aviation. OR
Group “X” Diploma issued by the Indian Air Force
08Assistant Radio Mechanic(ASI)Candidates Having 03 Years Diploma in Related Trade Recognized By The Directorate General Civil Aviation. OR
Group “X” Diploma issued by the Indian Air Force
09Constable (Store Man)Candidates who have passed their Class 10th (High School) in Science Stream With 02 Years Work in Store And Computer Knowledge.

Mode of Selection:

  • Selection will be based on Written Exam, PET, PST , Interview & Personality Test.

Interested Candidates can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

IF You Satisfied By WWW.INDIASARKARINAUKARI.IN Please Like & Share More People, Thanks.

Important Link
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here


Share this Job Post
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top